English
You are here: Home » Products » Cisco 4000 Series Integrated Services Routers Sec bundle w/SEC license ISR4351-SEC/K9

Contact Us

Tel:  +86-0755-28447806

Phone:  +86-18929367032
Skype:  +86-18929367032
Whatsapp:  +86-18929367032
QQ:  578405965
Share to:

Cisco 4000 Series Integrated Services Routers Sec bundle w/SEC license ISR4351-SEC/K9

  • ISR4351-SEC/K9
  • Cisco
  • 3days
  • New
  • 1year
Quantity:

Product Description  

ISR4351-SEC/K9

The The Cisco 4000 series integrated services routers (ISR) include a revolutionary converged branch platform with industry-leading network, compute, and WAN services. These routers can seamlessly extend cloud services across remote sites, and help you accelerate the digitization of your business. Use the 4000 series to effectively transition to a hybrid WAN architecture. Cisco 4000 series ISRs introduce chassis, modules, and WAN services with a robust management framework and validated designs for the Cisco intelligent WAN. Cisco 4000 platforms, together with Cisco UCS server modules, provide a flexible platform that can easily adapt to the changing application landscape. Use these routers to support all cloud applications on any device.

ISR4321-SEC-K9

Aggregate Throughput 200 Mbps to 400 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 3
RJ-45-based ports 3
SFP-based ports 3
Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot 2
NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots 3
Onboard ISC slot 1
Memory 4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)
Flash Memory 4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)
Power-supply options Internal: AC, DC (roadmap), and PoE
Rack height 2 RU
Dimensions (H x W x D) 43.9 x 438.15 x 507.2 mm

4351

(1) USB Type A port
(2) GE management port
(3) USB Type B mini port
(4) Auxiliary port
(5) Console port
(6) RJ-45 port (GE 0/0/1)
(7) SFP port (GE 0/0/0)
(8) RJ-45 port (GE/0/0/2)
(9) NIM slots
(10) Ground connection
(11) Enhanced Service Module (SM-X) slot 


Product Specifications  

Cisco ISR4351-SEC/K9
Aggregate Throughput 200 Mbps to 400 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 3
RJ-45-based ports 3
SFP-based ports 3
Enhanced service-module slots 2
Doublewide service-module slots 1 (assumes no singlewide SM-X modules installed)
NIM slots 3
OIR (all I/O modules) Yes
Onboard ISC slot 1
Default memory double-data-rate 3 (DDR3) error-correction-code (ECC) DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes) 4 GB
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes) 16 GB
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane) NA
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane) NA
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane) NA
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane) NA
Default flash memory 4 GB
Maximum flash memory 16 GB
External USB 2.0 slots (type A) 2
USB console port -type B mini (up to 115.2 kbps) 1
Serial console port - RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps) 1
Serial auxiliary port - RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps) 1
Power-supply options Internal: AC, DC, and PoE
Redundant power supply N/A
AC input voltage 100 to 240 VAC autoranging
AC input frequency 47 to 63 Hz
AC input current range, AC power supply (maximum) 7.1 to 3.0A
AC input surge current 60 A peak and less than 12 Arms per half cycle
Typical power (no modules) (watts) 48
Maximum power with AC power supply (watts) 430
Maximum power with PoE power supply (platform only) (watts) 990
Maximum endpoint PoE power available from PoE power supply (watts) 500 

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

Cisco ISR4351-SEC/K9 is one of the Cisco 4000 series routers, which support new modules & cards slots, such as NIM, ISC, etc. Besides, Cisco ISR4351/K9 can upgrade by licenses.
Items Models Descriptions
Console and Auxillary
Cables
CAB-AUX-RJ45 Cisco CAB-AUX-RJ45 Auxiliary Cable 8ft with RJ45 and DB25M
CAB-ETH-S-RJ45 Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45
CAB-CONSOLE- RJ45 Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B
Licenses L-SL-4350-APP- K9= Cisco AppX license L-SL-4350-APP-K9= with 1300 conns/ISRWAAS or vWAAS for ISR4351
Network Interface Modules NIM-1MFT-T1/E1 Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module
NIM-2CE1T1-PRI Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module
NIM-4E/M Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)
NIM-2FXS Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS
NIM-2FXS/4FXO Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO
NIM-8MFT-T1/E1 Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module
SFPs for On-Board GE Ports GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM


QUICK LINKS

OUR PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

  B609,Bantian International Center, Bantian Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  +86-0755-28447806
  +86-18929367032
  +86-18929367032
  +86-18929367032
  578405965

FEEDBACK
Copyright  2005-2020 Importgm International limited  All Rights Reserved