English
You are here: Home » Products » Cisco » Other Cisco Products » Cisco Module SFP-10G-SR

Contact Us

Tel:  +86-0755-28447806

Phone:  +86-18929367032
Skype:  +86-18929367032
Whatsapp:  +86-18929367032
QQ:  578405965
Share to:

Cisco Module SFP-10G-SR

  • SFP-10G-SR
  • Cisco
  • 3days
  • New
  • 1year
Quantity:

Product Description

SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR-3



CISCO 10 Gigabit BASE-SR SFP Module Overview

CISC0  SFP-10G-SR Features
*Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR *Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 *Hot Pluggable *850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector *Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF *Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃ *Low power consumption
*All-metal housing for superior EMI performance *Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be
stored in transceiver *Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth


Cisc0 SFP+ Transceivers Module SFP-10G-SR
Product
SFP-10G-SR
Product Description
10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Service Category
D
Quantity Min
N/A
Quantity Max
N/A
Duration
N/A
Orderability
BOTH
Item Identifier
Product
Service Program
N/A
Category Base Discount Name
CORE
Left Connector Type
LC multi-mode
Min Operating Temperature
32 °F
Max Operating Temperature
104 °F
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 95%
Compatibility
PC
Manufacturer
Cisc0
Packaged Quantity
1
Product Line
Arista
Model
10GBASE-SR





QUICK LINKS

OUR PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

  B609,Bantian International Center, Bantian Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  +86-0755-28447806
  +86-18929367032
  +86-18929367032
  +86-18929367032
  578405965

FEEDBACK
Copyright  2005-2020 Importgm International limited  All Rights Reserved