English
You are here: Home » Products » Cisco » Other Cisco Products » Cisco Module X2-10GB-LR

Contact Us

Tel:  +86-0755-28447806

Phone:  +86-18929367032
Skype:  +86-18929367032
Whatsapp:  +86-18929367032
QQ:  578405965
Share to:

Cisco Module X2-10GB-LR

  • X2-10GB-LR
  • Cisco
  • 3days
  • New
  • 1year
Quantity:

Product Description

X2-10GB-LR

X2-10GB-LR-3



X2-10GB-LR New Original 10GBASE-LR Transceiver Module

X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module

10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber ( SMF , G.652 ) .


X2-10GB-LR Specification
Device Type
X2 transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance
6.2 miles
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots
1 x X2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
Laser Class 1 , IEC 60825-1
Width * Depth * Height
1.4 in * 3.6 in * 0.5 in
Weight
10.58 oz
Min Operating Temperature
32 °F
Max Operating Temperature
158 °F


QUICK LINKS

OUR PRODUCTS

CONTACT US

  B609,Bantian International Center, Bantian Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  +86-0755-28447806
  +86-18929367032
  +86-18929367032
  +86-18929367032
  578405965

FEEDBACK
Copyright  2005-2020 Importgm International limited  All Rights Reserved